CALENDAR

« Prev July 2012 Next »
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
            1
2
3
* 8:30 Pro-Am Comedy8:30 Pro-Am Comedy

Headliner: Phil Hanley
MC: John Beuhler
Featuring: Ryan Kennery, Jesse Carroll, Jimmy Barnes, Nathan Allan, Eve Darcy & Kelly Dyer

4
* 8:30 Comedy Showcase8:30 Comedy Showcase

Headliner: Phil Hanley
MC: Toby Hargrave
Featuring: Andy Canete, Brennan Casey, Ben McGinnis, Dennis Litonjua, Ed Hill & Mikey Wolfe

5
* 8:30 Headliner: Jeremy Elwood8:30 Headliner: Jeremy Elwood

Headliner: Jeremy Elwood
Feature: Phil Hanley
MC: Erica Sigurdson

6
* 8:00 & 10:30 Jeremy Elwood8:00 & 10:30 Jeremy Elwood

Headliner: Jeremy Elwood
Feature: Phil Hanley
MC: Erica Sigurdson

7
* 8:00 & 10:30 Jeremy Elwood8:00 & 10:30 Jeremy Elwood

Headliner: Jeremy Elwood
Feature: Phil Hanley
MC: Erica Sigurdson

8
9
10
* 8:30 Pro-Am Comedy8:30 Pro-Am Comedy

Headliner: Kyle Bottom
MC: Kevin Foxx
Featuring: Pete Krouzelka, Alex Kojfman, Brian Nothling, Andrew Sauder, Christie Anderson & Bikram Perhar

11
* 8:30 Comedy Showcase8:30 Comedy Showcase

Headliner: Sean Emeny
MC: Phil Hanley
Featuring: Rachel Burns, Paul Bae, Dennis Litonjua & Ivan Decker

12
* 8:30 Headliner: Sunee Dhaliwal8:30 Headliner: Sunee Dhaliwal

Headliner: Sunee Dhaliwal
Feature: Michelle Shaughnessy
MC: Graham Clark

13
* 8:00 & 10:30 Sunee Dhaliwal8:00 & 10:30 Sunee Dhaliwal

Headliner: Sunee Dhaliwal
Feature: Michelle Shaughnessy
MC: Graham Clark

14
* 8:00 & 10:30 Sunee Dhaliwal8:00 & 10:30 Sunee Dhaliwal

Headliner: Sunee Dhaliwal
Feature: Michelle Shaughnessy
MC: Graham Clark

15
16
17
* 8:30 Pro-Am Comedy8:30 Pro-Am Comedy

Headliner: Erica Sigurdson
MC: Greg Kettner
Feature: Johnny Scoop, Andrew Maclachlan, James Hurshowy, Simon Graham, Steve Coscarella & Jason Liesch

18
* 8:30 Comedy Showcase8:30 Comedy Showcase

Headliner: John Beuhler
MC: Ivan Decker
Featuring: Paul Bae, Ed Hill

19
* 8:30 Lachlan Patterson8:30 Lachlan Patterson

Headliner: Lachlan Patterson
Co-Feature: Ed Hill
Co-Feature: Sean Emeny
MC: Paul Bae

20
* 8:00 & 10:30 Lachlan Patterson8:00 & 10:30 Lachlan Patterson

Headliner: Lachlan Patterson
Co-Feature: Ed Hill
Co-Feature: Sean Emeny
MC: Paul Bae

21
* 8:00 & 10:30 Lachlan Patterson8:00 & 10:30 Lachlan Patterson

Headliner: Lachlan Patterson
Co-Feature: Ed Hill
Co-Feature: Sean Emeny
MC: Paul Bae

22
23
24
* 8:30 Pro-Am Comedy8:30 Pro-Am Comedy

Headliner: Ivan Decker
MC: Simon King
Featuring: Jay Gill, Nikolai Witschl, Daryl Brown, Robert Tarbuck, Jordan Cohen & Steve Coscarella

25
* 8:30 Comedy Showcase8:30 Comedy Showcase

Headliner: Dan Quinn
MC: James Masters
Featuring: Ed Hill, Ivan Decker, Jimmy Barnes & Jamie Hrushowy

26
* 8:30 Headliner: Paul Bae8:30 Headliner: Paul Bae

Headliner: Paul Bae
Feature: Chris James
MC: Charlie Demers

27
* 8:00 & 10:30 Paul Bae8:00 & 10:30 Paul Bae

Headliner: Paul Bae
Feature: Chris James
MC: Charlie Demers

28
* 8:00 & 10:30 Paul Bae8:00 & 10:30 Paul Bae

Headliner: Paul Bae
Feature: Chris James
MC: Charlie Demers

29
30
* 10:00 a.m. Open Call Auditions10:00 a.m. Open Call Auditions

NBCs Stand-up for Diversity Open Call Auditions - Only the first 100 comics who arrive will be seen so early attendance is strongly recommended. Comics will have one minute at the initial audition. A handful will be invited back later that day to perform a longer set and the top comics will be selected to perform in the showcase the following evening.

31
* NBCs Stand Up for DiversityNBCs Stand Up for Diversity

8:30 p.m.
Comedians from the previous day battle it out in a showcase to determine the Vancouver Semi-Finalists for NBCs Stand-up for Diversity